Adult Bible Studies
Sunday Morning @ 9:00 a.m
Bible Studies for Life-Hope Women(Multi-Generational) “It’s All About Jesus” and “Being an Authentic Church” Room 301 (Legacy Center)-9:00 a.m.
Teachers: Sue Burgess/Gay Magouryk
Bible Studies for Life-Rebekah-Dorcas Women “It’s All About Jesus” and “Being an Authentic Church” (Multi-Generational) Room 305 (Legacy Center)-9:00 a.m. Teachers: Bernice Young/Judy Brittain
The Journey 101-How to Walk Daily with Jesus–Women II-Encountering God by Kelly Minter (all ages)-Room 304 (Legacy Center)-9:00 a.m.
Teachers: Sharon Finch and Lynne McGuffey
“The End” Crosswalk-Women of all Ages Room 114 (Education Bldg.)-9:00 a.m. Teacher: Sheila Borders
Bible Studies for Life-Women I-(Multi-Generational) “It’s All About Jesus” and “Being An Authentic Church” in Room 302 (Legacy Center)-9:00 a.m.
Teachers: Joy Carter/Pat Lehr
Bible Studies for Life-Men-(Multi-Generational) Room 300 (Legacy Center)-9:00 a.m. “It’s All About Jesus” and “Being An Authentic Church”
Teachers: Buck Brown/Will Ginn/Neil Brittain
Children’s Ministry Lessons (Special Needs) Circle of Friends-(older teens and adults with special needs)-Room 114 in the back hall of the Education Building at 9:00 a.m. on Sundays and 6:30 p.m. on Wednesday nights.
Teachers: Zach and Hailey Waits/Cheryl Henegar
Explore the Bible-Genesis 20-50 (Adults-KJV-Messenger Class (Co-Ed ) Room 115 (Education Bldg.)-9:00 a.m. Teacher: Keith Henegar
Explore the Bible-Co-Ed-(Adults-CSB-Worship Center Class) Genesis 20-50 Sanctuary-9:00 a.m. Teacher: Glenn Borders
Ephesians-Life in the Word-(Co-Ed all ages)
Lighthouse (Student Building)-9:00 a.m.
Teacher: Keith Turner and Byron Greenwood
The Book of Job-College & Career-(ages 18-24)-Room 212 upstairs (Education Bldg.)-9:00 a.m.
Teachers: Rick Marsh
Explore the Bible “Genesis 20-50”-Engaged-Young Married-Room 100 (Education Bldg.)-9:00 a.m.
Teachers: Seth and Jessica Hall
Study in Luke-Married I Room 100 (Education Bldg.)-9:00 a.m.
Teachers: Scott Yaikow, Clark Jinks
James by Matt Chandler- Married II Room 102 (Education Bldg.)-9:00 a.m.
Teachers: Paul & Denise Argo, Tony & Susan Maxwell
1st Timothy-Married III-(Empty Nesters-Retired)-Banquet Room-9:00 a.m.
Teachers: Allan Trotter/Glenn Borders/Craig Baird/Doozer Hughes
Wednesday Night Bible Studies
Wednesday Night Bible Study
Worship Center (Co-Ed)-6:30 p.m.
Teacher: Bro. Phil Winningham
Teachers: Zach and Hailey Waits
We are so excited to offer a Wednesday night class for our Special Needs friends! We will have music, skits, puppets, crafts, and so much more as we learn God’s Word!
Teachers: Don Williams, Keith Turner